Anime 16

Published on June 3rd, 2013 | by clazy

2

Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii wake ga nai – 09

Thoughts:

A pretty amazing episode, to say the least. Kuroneko thinking about Kirino’s feelings regarding Kyousuke was pretty straight-forward, but going so far as to make Kirino confess her actual feelings toward Kyousuke’s romantic affairs was a little unexpected, but great, nonetheless. It was nice to see Kuroneko’s updated Destiny Recorder to include herself more in the equation (which is what I assume it means with herself now drawn in the “dinner table” picture), especially with the three being a little more open to each other about romance. I only wish that Kyousuke goes for the Saori route to complete the harem… haha nah, can you imagine?

But it will be interesting to see how Kirino and Kyousuke’s sibling relationship will develop now that they’ve affirmed their feelings toward each other – neither of them can get boyfriend/girlfriends until the other does so first (which, if strictly followed, means they’ll just go incest route, bleh). But, considering the next episode title hints at Kirino in a wedding dress… Hopefully Ayase smacks some sense into them, or Kuroneko puts on the pressure with more Neko-Maid outfits to break the deadlock. Oh, also, FUCK YEAH KuroMeidoNeko. Hopefully the comedy comes back soon, shit’s been too real with dating/crying/arguing the past few episodes.

Tags:


About the Author

Co-founder of the blog, Absolute Territory. Born, raised, and currently living in Hawaii. Avid fan of anime, manga, and japanese culture.



2 Responses to Ore no Imouto ga Konnani Kawaii wake ga nai – 09

  1. latinalover says:

    when kirino is in the wedding dress this song will play: 
    Ginuwine Pony

    Thumb up 0 Thumb down 0

    • clazy says:

      I tried to fix that link for you, let me know if that’s the song you were intending.

      lmao, incest route, here we come.

      Thumb up 0 Thumb down 0

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Back to Top ↑